‘An excellent, happy school, where we enjoy learning’
Senior Management Team
Mrs Sam Scott - Executive Headteacher
Mrs Kerry Simmons - Head of School
Mrs Laurie Johnson - Assistant Headteacher & Nursery Teacher
Mrs Gillian Speed - Foundation Stage Co-ordinator
Teaching Staff
Reception
Mrs Gillian Speed
Miss Nicola Lewis
Mrs Angela Knight (SENCo)
Mrs Roanna Line
Year 1
Mrs Beth Reynolds
Miss Lauren Edwards
Miss Hannah Pover
Year 2
Mrs Ella Davies-Tucker
Mrs Lisa Savill
Miss Chelsea Jackson
Mrs Kim Jackson
Mrs Emily Starmer
Business Support Team
Miss Louise Follett - Business Support Manager
Mrs Jo Rees - Business Support Administrator
Mrs Louise Taylor - Business Support Assistant
Support Staff
Mrs Lucy Allen - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Alicia Annette - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Alison Banks - Nursery Learning Support Assistant
Miss Emma Barnes - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Debbie Bates - Key Person EYS
Miss Sadie Barber - Key Person EYS
Miss Amy Claydon - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Chris Dono - HLTA
Mrs Sue Garnham - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Jen Gater - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Tracey Griffiths - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Liberty Hanley-Jones - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Kiami Holt-Williams - Key Person EYS
Mrs Julie Hunt - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Kim Jackson - HLTA
Mrs Catherine James - Key Person EYS
Miss Katie Jones - Nursery Learning Support Assistant
Miss Sophie Jones - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Heather Lowry - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Angela Matthews - Nursery Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Marie McLoughlin - Nursery Learning Support Assistant
Miss Kerry Morris - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Ali Neal - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sally O'Brien - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Danni Payne - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Shirley Salmon - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Laura MacDonald - Key Person EYS
Mrs Lorraine Stott - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Claire Wall - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Kerry Watkins - HLTA
Miss Tracey Whitehouse - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Sharon Whitehouse - Nursery Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Julie Wylie - Learning Support Assistant
Catering
Mrs Tracey Fox - Catering Manager
Mrs Julie Knight - Deputy Cook
Miss Maria Clack - Catering Assistant
Miss Camille Tomlin - Catering Assistant
Mrs Margaret Millington - Catering Assistant
Site Team
Mr Martin Simmons - Site & Facilities Officer
Miss Shirley Salmon - Cleaning Assistant
Mrs Sharron Higgins - Cleaning Assistant
Mrs Lisa Willatt - Cleaning Assistant
Miss Nadine Pearse - Cleaning Assistant
Mrs Tracy Hughes - Cleaning Assistant